Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2, 2004 Nevada General Election

Nevada

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

The November 2006 Election Information will be presented as soon as it is provided to us by the State Board of Elections

US President & Vice President (Nevada)
Compare the candidates
George W. Bush - R
Websitewww.georgewbush.com
Richard B. "Dick" Cheney - R
Websitewww.georgewbush.com
John Kerry - D
Websitewww.johnkerry.com
73
John Edwards - D
Ralph Nader - I
Websitewww.votenader.org
Peter Miguel Camejo - REF
Websitewww.votenader.org
Michael Badnarik - L
Websitewww.badnarik.org
Richard Campagna - L
Michael Peroutka
Websitewww.peroutka2004.com
Chuck Baldwin - REF
David Keith Cobb - G
Websitewww.votecobb.org
US Senate
Compare the candidates
John Ensign - R
Websitewww.johnensign.org
59
Thomas L. Hurst - L
Gary Marinch - R
Harry Reid - D
Websitewww.harryreid.com/index.php/county
77
David K. Schumann - IA
Richard Ziser - R
Websitewww.ziserforsenate.com
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Shelley Berkley - D
Websitewww.BerkleyForCongress.com
66
Jim Duensing - L
Websitewww.VoteForAChange.US
Russ Mickelson - R
Representative In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Angie G. Cochran - D
Jim Gibbons - R
Websitewww.gibbonsfornevada.com
Janine Hansen - IA
Websitewww.janinehansen.com
65
Brendan J. Trainor - L
Websitewww.brendantrainor.com
Representative In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Tom Gallagher - D
Websitewww.gallagher2004.com
Richard Odell - IA
Jon C. Porter - R
Governor
Nevada Statewide Offices
Supreme Court Justice Seat A
Compare the candidates
Don Ashworth
Jim Hardesty
Kevin J. Mirch
Cynthia "Dianne" Steel
Websitewww.judgesteel.com
Supreme Court Justice Seat E
Supreme Court Justice Seat F
Compare the candidates
Michael L. Douglas
Websitewww.nevadajudiciary.us/index.php/justicedouglas
Joel Frederick Hansen - IA
Websiterestoringtheconstitution.com
Nevada Senate
Clark County Senatorial District 1
Compare the candidates
John Lee - D
Websitewww.votejohnlee.com
Raymond C. Shaffer
Clark County Senatorial District 2
Maggie Carlton - D
Websitemaggiecarlton.com
60
Clark County Senatorial District 3
Valerie Wiener - D
Websitewww.valeriewiener.com
68
Clark County Senatorial District 4
Compare the candidates
Steven Horsford - D
Websitestevenhorsford.com
44
Steven Horsfurd
Joseph M. Neal, Jr.
Clark County Senatorial District 5
Compare the candidates
Joe Heck - R
Websitewww.heck4nevada.com
55
Ann Oconnell
Sandra J. Tiffany
Clark County Senatorial District 6
Compare the candidates
Bob Beers - R
Websitebeers4nevada.org
57
Raymond D. Rawson
Clark County Senatorial District 7
Compare the candidates
Terry John Care
Dina Titus - D
Websitewww.dinatitus.com
67
Clark County Senatorial District 8
Barbara K. Cegavske - R
Websitewww.cegavskeforsos.com
66
Clark County Senatorial District 9
Clark County Senatorial District 10
Clark County Senatorial District 11
Clark County Senatorial District 12
Washoe County Senatorial District 13
Washoe County Senatorial District 14
Washoe County Senatorial District 15
Washoe County Senatorial District 16
Capital Senatorial District 17
Mark E. Amodei - R
Websiteamodeifornevada.com
59
Central Nevada Senatorial District 18
Northern Navada Senatorial District 19
Nevada House
Assembly District 1
Compare the candidates
Tom Collins
Marilyn Kirkpatrick - D
Websitewww.marilynkirkpatrick.com
Assembly District 2
Assembly District 3
Assembly District 4
Compare the candidates
Francis Allen
Bob Beers - R
Websitebeers4nevada.org
57
Assembly District 5
Assembly District 6
Compare the candidates
Harvey J. Munford - D
Websitewww.leg.state.nv.us/73rd/legislators/Assembly/Munford.cfm?
77
Wendell P. Williams
Assembly District 7
Morse Arberry, Jr. - D
Websitearberry4congress.com
Assembly District 8
Assembly District 9
Assembly District 10
Compare the candidates
David E. Goldwater
Joseph M. Hogan - D
Websitewww.assemblymanjoehogan.com
80
Assembly District 11
Assembly District 12
Assembly District 13
Assembly District 14
Assembly District 15
Assembly District 16
John Wayne Oceguera - D
Websitewww.johnoceguera.com
Assembly District 17
Kelvin Atkinson - D
Websitewww.atkinson4nevada.com/
48
Assembly District 18
Mark A. Manendo - D
Websitewww.markmanendoforsenate7.com
50
Assembly District 19
Assembly District 20
Joe Hardy - R
Websitewww.electjoehardy.com
68
Assembly District 21
Assembly District 22
Assembly District 23
Assembly District 24
Assembly District 25
Assembly District 26
Sharron E. Angle - R
Websitesharronangle.com
Assembly District 27
Assembly District 28
Assembly District 29
Assembly District 30
Compare the candidates
Don Gustavson - R
Websitedongustavson.com
74
Debbie Smith - D
Websitevotedebbiesmith.com
61
Assembly District 31
Assembly District 32
Assembly District 33
Assembly District 34
William Horne - D
Websitewww.williamhorne.com/
55
Assembly District 35
Pete Goicoechea - R
Websitewww.gopeteg.com
68
Assembly District 36
Assembly District 37
Assembly District 38
Assembly District 39
Assembly District 40
Compare the candidates
Ron Knecht - R
Bonnie Parnell - D
Websitewww.bonnieparnell.com
Assembly District 41
David R. Parks - D
Websitewww.davidparksnv.com/
73
Assembly District 42
We Need Your Help