Election Contests and Ballot Measures

June 10, 2014 Nevada Republican Party State Primary

Nevada

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress District 1 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jose Padilla - R
Annette Teijeiro - R
Websitefriendsforannette.com
Representative In Congress District 2 Republican Party
Mark E. Amodei - R
Websiteamodeifornevada.com
59
Representative In Congress District 3 Republican Party
Joe Heck - R
Websitewww.heck4nevada.com
55
Representative In Congress District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Cresent Hardy - R
Websitewww.cresenthardyforcongress.com
Niger Innis - R
Websitenigerinnisforcongress.com
Mike Monroe - R
Carlo "Mazunga" Poliak - R
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Eddie "In Liberty" Hamilton - R
Websitewww.electhamilton.com
Gary Marinch - R
Brian Sandoval - R
Websitewww.briansandoval.com
53
William "Bill" Tarbell - R
Websitewww.Tarbell4SenateUSNV.com
Thomas J. Tighe - R
Websitewww.thomastighe4nvgov.com
62
Lieutenant Governor Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Chris Dyer - R
Mark Hutchison - R
Websitehutch4nevada.com
Sue Lowden - R
Nevada Statewide Offices
Secretary Of State Republican Party
Barbara K. Cegavske - R
Websitewww.cegavskeforsos.com
65
State Treasurer Republican Party
State Controller Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Cort Arlint - R
Barry Herr - R
Ron Knecht - R
Attorney General Republican Party
Adam Paul Laxalt - R
Websiteadamlaxaltforag.com
Nevada Senate
Clark County Senatorial District 8 Republican Party
Clark County Senatorial District 9 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Vick Gill - R
Becky Harris - R
Websitewww.beckyharrisnv.com
Ron Q. Quilang - R
David J. Schoen - R
Washoe County Senatorial District 14 Republican Party
Don Gustavson - R
Websitedongustavson.com
74
Washoe County Senatorial District 16 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Ben Kieckhefer - R
Websitewww.benfornevada.com
Gary Schmidt - R
Websitereformnevadapolitics.com
Capital Senatorial District 17 Republican Party
James Arnold Settelmeyer - R
Websitewww.james4nevada.org
46
Senatorial District 20 Republican Party
Nevada House
Assembly District 2 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John Hambrick - R
Websitehambrick4assembly.com
Mark Slotta - R
Assembly District 4 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michele Fiore - R
Melissa D. Laughter - R
Assembly District 5 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Troy W. Archer - R
Barry R. Keller - R
Max Miller-Hooks - R
Erv Nelson - R
Websitewww.nelson4nevada.com
Stuart Blake Tenertener - R
Assembly District 19 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Laura Bledsoe - R
Chris Edwards - R
Websitewww.edwards4congress.com
Frank Tavares - R
Assembly District 21 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Derek W. Armstrong - R
Websitewww.armstrong2014.com
36
Andrew W. Coates - R
Assembly District 22 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Richard Bunce - R
Lynn D. Stewart - R
Websitewww.lynnstewart4nv.com/
Assembly District 25 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Rick Fineberg - R
Pat Hickey - R
Websitewww.votepathickey.com/
66
Assembly District 26 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Robb Archie - R
Randy Kirner - R
Websitewww.randykirner.org
Lisa Krasner - R
Websitewww.lisakrasnerfornevada.com
Assembly District 27 Republican Party
Assembly District 29 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Amy L. Groves
Stephen Silberkraus - R
Websitewww.silberkraus.com
Assembly District 30 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Adam Khan - R
Lauren Scott - R
Websitewww.scottfornevada.com
53
Assembly District 31 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Jill Dickman - R
Websitewww.votejilldickman.com
Ron Schmitt - R
Assembly District 32 Republican Party
Ira Hansen - R
Websitewww.irahansen.com
56
Assembly District 33 Republican Party
Assembly District 35 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Michael "Mike" Bajorek - R
Brent A. Jones - R
Assembly District 36 Republican Party
James Oscarson - R
Websitewww.jamesoscarson.com
Assembly District 38 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Norm Frey - R
Robin L. Titus - R
Websitevoterobintitus.com
Assembly District 39 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
Robin Reedy - R
Websitewww.robinreedy.com
Jim Wheeler - R
Websitewww.wheeler4nevada.org
Assembly District 40 Republican Party
Compare the candidates
John "Jed" Block - R
Philip "PK" O'Neill - R
Websitenv40.nationbuilder.com
We Need Your Help